image1 image2 image3

15th May 2011 Open Show

Judge
Mr Brian Burrows


Best Dog - Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
Reserve Best Dog - Sykes’ Crosscroyde Confide In Me
Best Puppy Dog - Mills’ Lembas Does Your Mother Know
Best Bitch - Mills’ Lembas Misty Morning
Reserve Best Bitch - Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow
Best Puppy Bitch - Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita


Best in Show - Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
Reserve Best in Show - Sykes' Crosscroyde Confide In Me
Best Opposite Sex - Mills' Lembas Misty Morning
Reserve Best Bitch - Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow
Best Puppy In Show - Mills' Lembas Chiquitita
Best Puppy Dog - Mills' Lembas Does Your Mother Know

Dogs
Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Mills’ Lembas Does Your Mother Know
  2. White’s Whistletyne Strictly Tango Arghishalee
Puppy Dog
  1. Williams’ Humaryn Commando Gunner at Glineve
  2. White’s Whistletyne Strictly Tango Arghishalee
Junior Dog
  1. Perkins’ Stanleylodge Broadway Boy
  2. Bond’s Woodmist Tenor
Novice Dog
  1. White’s Whistletyne Strictly Tango Arghishalee
Graduate Dog
  1. Sykes’ Crosscroyde Confide In Me
  2. Wilcox’s Lembas My Boy Lollipop at Donamick
  3. Bond’s Thorncross Windward
  4. Res Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Bidable
Limit Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
Open Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
  2. Perkins’ Stanleylodge Broadway Boy
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch
  1. Fishlock’s Empro Lady Cassandra
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch
  1. Kerry’s Oceanwood Portland Marina
  2. Fishlock’s Carpenny Maid Me Happy
  3. Bond’s Thorncross Windward
  4. Res Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
Special Chocolate Dog or Bitch
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Lets Dance
  2. Williams’ Humaryn Commando Gunner at Glineve
  3. Perkins’ Stanleylodge Broadway Boy
  4. Res Kerry’s Harpitts Moonlight Prince
Special Graduate Dog or Bitch
  1. Mills’ Trendlewood Sing
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita
  2. Braddon’s Trendlewood Words Of Love
  3. Mills’ Thanks for the Music
Puppy Bitch
  1. Kerry’s Yalbury Eggar
Junior Bitch
  1. Braddon’s Trendlwood Love Chronicle
Novice Bitch
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Maisie
  2. Fox’s Treburrow Lady Gaga
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Wallace’s Richbourne Signature Tune of Tiaja
  2. White’s Arghishalee Sea of Dreams
  3. Wilcox’s Donamick Bracken
  4. Res Fishlock’s Carpenny Maid Me Happy
Graduate Bitch
  1. Hobans’ Meadowleigh Morella
  2. Rogers’ Treburrow Luck Be A Lady
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Mills’ Lembas Help Me Rhonda
  2. Crowe’s Elmsdyke Honeysuckle
Limit Bitch
  1. Crowe’s Claytonholt Tina of Elmsdyke
Open Bitch
  1. Mills’ Lembas Misty Morning
  2. Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow