image1 image2 image3

5th June 2010 Open Show

Judge
Mrs Claire Mills


Best Dog - Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
Reserve Best Dog - Metcalfe’s Baileydale Nosey Parker
Best Puppy Dog - Metcalfe’s Baileydale Nosey Parker
Best Bitch - Stafford’s Kimvalley Star Attraction of Farnfield JW ShCM
Reserve Best Bitch - Braddon’s Trendlewood Cracklin Rosie
Best Puppy Bitch - Metcalfe’s Bailey Tittle Tattle


Best in Show Stafford’s Kimvalley Star Attraction of Farnfield JW ShCM
Reserve Best in Show Braddon’s Trendlewood Cracklin Rosie
Best Puppy In Show Metcalfe's Baileydale Nosey Parker
Best Dog Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
Best Puppy Bitch Metcalfe’s Bailey Tittle Tattle

Dogs
Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Metcalfe’s Baileydale Nosey Parker
  2. Carpanini’s Carpenny Michael
  3. Harvey-Major’s Linjor Master Chocolatier
  4. Res Hatfield’s Oakglen Who Believes In Love
Puppy Dog
  1. Metcalfe’s Baileydale Nosey Parker
  2. Metcalfe’s Baileydale Whotchamacallit
Junior Dog
  1. Turner’s Turcel Celtic Storm
  2. Braddon’s Trendlewood Snowman JW
  3. Sidebottom’s Humaryn Dream On
  4. Res Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
Novice Dog
  1. Turner’s Turcel Celtic Storm
  2. Sidebottom’s Humaryn Heaven Can Wait
Graduate Dog
  1. Woods’ Nunnyswood Why Dee
  2. Jury’s Tibblestone Gospel Singer
  3. Minchella’s Abbeystead Nimrod
  4. Res Wilcox’s Donamick Bidable
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
  2. Price’s Abbeybrook Against All Odds
  3. Wood’s Nunnyswood Why Dee
  4. Res Davey’s Southridge Nemo
Limit Dog
  1. Autey’s Ryedown McKinlay Tartan at Chadfrith
  2. Sidebottom’s Langshott Great Chance at Kimvalley JW
  3. Stockman & Watson’s Ludalor Lemon Star with Watstock
Open Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch
  1. Stockman & Watson’s Oakingham Perfectly In Tune at Watstock
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch
  1. Mills’ Trendlewood Sing
  2. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
  3. Cary’s Zanys Ballykyla
  4. Res Bond’s Thorncross Windward
Special Working Dog or Bitch
  1. Stockman & Watson’s Oakingham Perfectly In Tune at Watstock
Special Chocolate Dog or Bitch
  1. Stafford’s Farnfield Fulli Follie (re imp)
Special Graduate Dog or Bitch
  1. Mills’ Trendlewood Sing
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Metcalfe’s Bailey Tittle Tattle
  2. Carpanni’s Carpenny Michaela
  3. Harvey Major’s Gostwyck I Spy at Linjor
  4. Res Wallis & McIntosh Thorncross Oure Gold for Sandyrosa
Puppy Bitch
  1. Minchella’s Abbeystead Thorn
  2. Davey’s Southridge Prime Time
  3. Davey’s Southridge Nyx
Junior Bitch
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Cracklin Rosie
  2. Evans’ Bowsian Indian Summer
  3. Harvey Major’s Trendlewood Play Me Linjor JW
  4. Res Carpanini’s Carpenny Rilla
Novice Bitch
  1. Carpanini’s Carpenny Rilla
  2. Turner’s Turcel Celtic Star
  3. Braddon’s Trendlewood Mellow My Mind
  4. Res Cary’s Zanys Ballykyla
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Cracklin Rosie
  2. Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin
  3. Lang’s Thorncross Gentle Breeze at Lustyglaze
  4. Res Wilcox’s Oakglen Love Me Tender at Donamick
Graduate Bitch
  1. Evans’ Bowsian Under The Moonlight
  2. Crowe’s Elmsdyke Honeysuckle
Limit Bitch
  1. Gloyn’s Thorncross Blue Saphire
  2. Crowe’s Claytonholt Tina of Elmsdyke
Open Bitch
  1. Stafford’s Kimvalley Star Attraction of Farnfield JW ShCM
  2. Hatfield’s Oakglen Christmas Carol