image1 image2 image3

3rd January 2014 Open Show

Judge
Mrs Di Beer


Best In Show TRENOW PLOVER
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex LEMBAS CHIQUITITA
Best Puppy In Show LOUGIN LYIN’ EYES
Best Veteran In Show TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE
Best Chocolate In Show RAYLEAS HOT SHOT AT WARRINGAH
Best Dog TRENOW PLOVER
Reserve Best Dog WARRINGAH’S GUNDAGUY
Best Dog Puppy WARRINGAH’S GUNDAGUY
Best Bitch LEMBAS CHIQUITITA
Reserve Best Bitch WOODMIST ROSEMARY
Best Bitch Puppy LOUGIN LYIN’ EYES


Dogs
Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Mr Coode’s WARRINGAH’S PERTH
  2. Mr & Mrs Parrott’s LOUGIN LOKI
  3. Mrs Kerry’s OCEANWOOD SUNSEEKER
  4. Mr & Mrs Wyatt’s MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR
Puppy Dog
  1. Mr Coode’s WARRINGAH’S GUNDAGUY
  2. Mr & Mrs Mills’ LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD
  3. Mr & Mrs Floyd’s TRENOW RIO GRANDE
  4. Mr & Mrs Mills’ LEMBAS MIKADO
Junior Dog
  1. Mr Coode’s RAYLEAS HOT SHOT AT WARRINGAH
  2. Mr & Mrs Mills’ LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD
Novice Dog
  1. Mr & Mrs Floyd’s TRENOW RIO GRANDE
  2. Mr & Mrs Mills’ LEMBAS MIKADO
  3. Mr Wilcox’s DONAMICK DRUMMER BOY
  4. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s MAGNAVALLEYS LUDOVIC
Graduate Dog
  1. Mr & Mrs Floyd’s TRENOW PLOVER
  2. Mr & Mrs Davey’s SOUTHRIDGE PENNY FOR THE GUY
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Miss Moody’s TRENDLEWOOD FINN THE ESKIMO
Limit Dog
  1. Mrs Hobby’s ICARUS DIZZIE RASCAL
Open Dog
  1. Mr & Mrs Floyd’s TRENOW GABRIEL OAK
  2. Mr & Mrs Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY JW
  3. Mrs Harvey-Major’s LINJOR BLACK TUXEDO JW
Veteran Dog Or Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE
  2. Mrs King’s LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS
Special Beginners Dog Or Bitch
  1. Mrs Kerry’s OCEANWOOD SUNSEEKER
  2. Miss Moody’s TRENDLEWOOD FINN THE ESKIMO
  3. Mrs Findjan’s ROSSACRE SUMMER SKYE
  4. Mrs Findjan’s ROSSACRE INDY ANNA
Brace Dog Or Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Frazer’s SILMARILLION LADY LUTHIEN & LINDALL RAZZLE DAZZLE AT SILMARILLION
Working Dog or Bitch
  1. Mrs King’s LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS
Special Chocolate Dog Or Bitch
  1. Mr Wilcox’s DONAMICK ZACHERIAS
  2. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s MAGNAVALLEYS LUDOVIC
  3. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s JIMJOY VALENTINES DREAM AT MAGNAVALLEYS
  4. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s MAGNAVALLEYS BRIGHT LIGHT
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Parrott’s LOUGIN LYIN’ EYES
  2. Mrs Kerry’s OCEANWOOD SEA VIXEN
  3. Mr Gloyn’s SANDYLANDS FLORAL DANCER AT THORNCROSS
  4. Mrs King’s LINTHWAITE LOUISANA
Puppy Bitch
  1. Mr Coode’s WARRINGAH’S GURLEY
  2. Mrs Carpanini’s CARPENNY LADY JANE
  3. Mr & Mrs Parrott’s LOUGIN LAVANYA
  4. Mrs J King’s LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA
Junior Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Braddon’s TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW
  2. Mrs Carpanini’s CARPENNY PRISTINE
  3. Mrs Perkins’ KEENINSPIRES STAR SHINE
Novice Bitch
  1. Mrs Perkins’ KEENINSPIRES SUN SHINE
  2. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s MAGNAVALLEYS AMAZING GRACE
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Mrs Perkins’ KEENINSPIRES STAR SHINE
  2. Mrs Findjan’s ROSSACRE INDY ANNA
  3. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s MAGNAVALLEYS BRIGHT LIGHT
Graduate Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Davey’s SOUTHRIDGE SPARKLER
  2. Mrs J King’s LINTHWAITE COSSETTE
  3. Mrs Perkins’ KEENINSPIRES STAR SHINE
  4. Mr & Mrs Hoban’s MEADOWLEIGH ROMANTICA
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Mrs Roger’s WOODMIST ROSEMARY
  2. Mrs Carpanini’s CARPENNY CHARCOLA
  3. Mr & Mrs Hoban’s MEADOWLEIGH MORELLA
  4. Mr & Mrs Frazer’s LINDALL RAZZLE DAZZLE AT SILMARILLION
Limit Bitch
  1. Mr & Mrs Mills’ LEMBAS CHIQUITITA
  2. Mr & Mrs Kennett’s JIMJOYS VALENTINES DREAM AT MAGNAVALLEYS
Open Bitch
  1. Mrs Harvey-Major’s LINJOR TALEA JW