image1 image2 image3

6th January 2013 Open Show

Judge
Mr Alan Davey


Best Dog Stafford’s Farnfield Phantom Menace JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio JW (AI)
Best Puppy Dog Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio JW (AI)
Best Bitch Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW
Reserve Best Bitch Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar
Best Puppy Bitch Wilcox’s Donamick Freya


Best in Show - Stafford’s Farnfield Phantom Menace JW ShCM
Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex - Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW
Best Puppy Bitch - Wilcox’s Donamick Freya
Reserve Best Dog - Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio JW (AI)
Reserve Best Bitch - Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar

Dogs
Puppy Dog
  1. Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio JW (AI)
  2. Perkins’ Jancet Mr Cool
  3. Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt
Junior Dog
  1. Elce’s Chelonia Silver Half A Crown
Graduate Dog
  1. Harvey Major’s Linjor Black Tuxedo
  2. Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW
  3. Roberts’ Killanow Sentinel
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Snowman JW
  2. Wilcox’s Donamick Blaze
  3. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
Open Dog
  1. Stafford’s Farnfield Phantom Menace JW ShCM
  2. Harvey Major’s Linjor Bonjovi JW
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch
  1. Beer’s Abbeystead Teasel of Tarkabby
  2. Beer’s Tarkabby Allspice
  3. Fishlock’s Empro Lady Cassandra
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch
  1. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
Brace Dog or Bitch
  1. Mills'
Special Chocolate Dog or Bitch
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Zacherias
Special Graduate Dog or Bitch
  1. Perkins’ Linjor Formal Affair by Keeninspires
  2. Mills’ Lembas Thank U For The Music at Jaybec
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Robert’s Cambremer Starlight over Killanow
Puppy Bitch
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Freya
  2. Jury’s Tibblestone Sarasota
  3. Gloyn’s Thorncross Gabrielle
Junior Bitch
  1. Harvey Major’s Linjor Talea JW
  2. Perkins’ Linjor Formal Affair by Keeninspires
  3. Mill’s Lembas Hugs and Kisses
Novice Bitch
  1. Frazer’s Lindall Razzle Dazzle at Silmarillion
  2. Perkins’ Linjor Formal Affair by Keeninspires
  3. Wilcox’s Donamick Bridget Jones
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Hobans’ Meadowleigh Romantica
  2. Perkins’ Whiteray Athena at Churnetview
  3. Cary’s Zany’s Ballykyla in Aquadell
  4. Res Frazer’s Lindall Razzle Dazzle at Silmarillion
Graduate Bitch
  1. Carpanini’s Carpenny Kimbajak Mirage
  2. Kent’s Trendlewood A Whisper at Trewinnard
  3. Frazer’s Lindall Razzle Dazzle at Silmarillion
  4. Res Fishlock’s Carpenny Maid Me Happy
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW
  2. Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle
  3. Hoban’s Meadowleigh Morella
Limit Bitch
  1. Beer’s Tarkabby Embrace
Open Bitch
  1. Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar
  2. Mills’ SH CH Lembas Mamma Mia JW
  3. Harvey Major’s Linjor Rhianna JW ShCM