image1 image2 image3

15th January 2011 Open Show

Judge
Mr Chris Rose


Best Dog - Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
Reserve Best Dog - Harvey Major’s Linjor Rock Knight
Best Puppy Dog - Stewart’s Streamanda Top Secret
Best Bitch - Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle
Reserve Best Bitch - Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow
Best Puppy Bitch - Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle


Best in Show - Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
Reserve Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show - Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle
Reserve Best Dog - Harvey Major’s Linjor Rock Knight
Reserve Best Bitch - Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow
Best Puppy Dog - Stewart's Streamanda Top Secret

Dogs
Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Stewart’s Streamanda Top Secret
  2. Stewart’s Streamanda Top Knotch
  3. Hatfield’s Oakglen Noskan
  4. Res Burrows’ Driffwold True Blue in Caranbe
Junior Dog
  1. Harvey Major’s Linjor Rock Knight
  2. Swifts’ Lembas Travelling Light by Hampsbeck
  3. Hobby’s Icarus Dizzie Rascal
  4. Res Bond’s Woodmist Tenor
Novice Dog
  1. Harvey Major’s Linjor Rock Knight
  2. Bond’s Woodmist Tenor
Graduate Dog
  1. Wilcox’s Lembas My Boy Lollipop at Donamick
  2. Swifts’ Lembas Travelling Light by Hampsbeck
  3. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
  4. Res Bond’s Thorncross Windward
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Bidable
Limit Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
  2. Davey’s Southridge Nemo
Open Dog
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance JW
  2. Sidebottom’s Langshott Great Chance at Kimvalley JW
  3. Swifts’ Hampsbeck Willies Choice Sh.CM
  4. Res Playle’s Shardanell Dance Master For Triplecroft
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch
  1. Beer’s Abbeystead Teasel of Tarkabby
  2. Hatfield’s Oakglen Penny Lane
  3. Davey’s Southridge Caper
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch
  1. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
  2. Bond’s Thorncross Windward
Special Chocolate Dog or Bitch
  1. Beer’s Tarkabby Allspice
  2. Hatfield’s Kimvalley Sketchbook of Oakglen
  3. Fox’s Treburrow Lady Gaga
Special Graduate Dog or Bitch
  1. Stewart’s Streamanda Top Secret
  2. Mills’ Trendlewood Sing
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Hatfield’s Oakglen Nos Dha
  2. Playle’s Streamanda Tip Top For Triplecroft
  3. Hicks’ Treamble Blackberry Flower
Puppy Bitch
  1. Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle
  2. Harvey Major’s Linjor Rhianna
  3. Mountjoy’s Nicdorham Uptown Girl
Junior Bitch
  1. Davey’s Southridge Precious Token
  2. Davey’s Southridge Prime Time
  3. Hobby’s Icarus Lady Gaga
  4. Res Mills’ Lembas Living Doll
  5. >
Novice Bitch
  1. Barker’s Carpenny Yeva Gyda Deerbrook
  2. Mountjoy’s Nicdorham One Day More
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Farrant’s Kimvalley Secret Wishes at Samax
Graduate Bitch
  1. Beer’s Tarkabby Embrace
  2. Kemps' Timamso Delilah at Serenaker
  3. Davey’s Southridge Gillyflower
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Mountjoy’s Nicdorham Highland Fling
  2. Hobby’s Icarus Pansy Potter
  3. Farrant’s Lady Hillingdon at Samax
  4. Res Mills’ Lembas Help Me Rhonda
Limit Bitch
  1. Sidebottom’s Thurbajens Chasing Dreams at Humaryn
  2. Hobby’s Icarus Billie Jean
Open Bitch
  1. Fox’s Rocheby Winds of Change to Treburrow