image1 image2 image3

21st April 2013 Open Show

Judge
Mrs Debbie Bishop


Best Dog - Autey’s Ryedown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith JW
Reserve Best Dog - Davey’s Southridge Penny For The Guy
Best Puppy Dog - Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo
Best Bitch - Beer’s Tarkabby Embrace
Reserve Best Bitch - Kent’s Trendlewood A Whisper at Trewinnard
Best Puppy Bitch - Mill’s Linjor Magnolia at Jaybec


Best in Show - Beer’s Tarkabby Embrace
Reserve Best in Show - Kent’s Trendlewood A Whisper at Trewinnard
Best Puppy in Show - Mill’s Linjor Magnolia at Jaybec
Best Dog - Autey’s Ryedown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith JW
Reserve Best Dog - Davey’s Southridge Penny For The Guy
Best Puppy Dog - Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

Dogs
Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo
  2. Harvey Major’s Linjor Sossille Oak
  3. Evan’s Bowsian Silence is Golden
Puppy Dog
  1. Phillips’ & Mckenzies Ryedown Secret Millionaire
Junior Dog
  1. Davey’s Southridge Penny For The Guy
  2. Harvey Major’s Linjor Black Tuexedo JW
Novice Dog
  1. Sharples’ Cadbarin Loganberry
  2. Jeffery’s Westbarton Ponsford
Graduate Dog
  1. Autey’s Ryedown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith JW
  2. Collin’s Kaspair Now Or Never
  3. Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW
  4. Res Wilcox’s Donamick Zacharius
Post Graduate Dog
  1. Sharples’ Cadbarin Loganberry
Limit Dog
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Blaze
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch
  1. Harvey Major’s IR SH CH Linjor Shiraz
  2. Beer’s Abbeystead Teasel Of Tarkabby
  3. Collins’ Warringahs Tarka By Kaspair
  4. Res Beer’s Tarkabby Allspice
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch
  1. Sharples’ Cadbarin Loganberry
  2. Moody’s Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
  3. Jeffery’s Westbarton Ponsford
Brace Dog or Bitch
  1. Collins’
Special Chocolate Dog or Bitch
  1. Autey’s Ryedown Scottish Inghea with Chadfirth
Bitches
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. Mill’s Linjor Magnolia at Jaybec
  2. Carpanini’s Carpenny Pristine
  3. Evan’s Bowsian Pure Welsh Gold
  4. Res Watson’s Carpenny Primavera for Barlinbry NAF TAF
Puppy Bitch
  1. Phillips’ & McKenzies Ryedown Chance In A Million
Junior Bitch
  1. Wilcox’s Donamick Freya
Novice Bitch
  1. Collins’ Kaspair Kiss and Tell
Undergraduate Bitch
  1. Davies’ Lembas Candy Girl Holmajor
  2. Autey’s Ryedown Scottish Laird with Chadfrith JW
  3. Small’s Allenies Paintbox
  4. Res Hobans’ Meadowleigh Romantica
Graduate Bitch
  1. Kent’s Trendlewood A Whisper at Trewinnard
  2. Harvey’s Major’s Linjor Talea JW
Post Graduate Bitch
  1. Carpanini’s Flossfalls Monopoly of Carpenny
  2. Hoban’s Meadowleigh Morella
Limit Bitch
  1. Beer’s Tarkabby Embrace